Results Archive 2007-2010

———————————

Here is a record of the games played by the senior team since 2007 with a record of goalscorers and venue.
2010 – Results
HebCelt Cup,
17 July
V Uist 4-1 (James “Titch” Morrison, Calum Stamper 2, Paul Duke)
(Bayhead)
Stornoway Sixes, Primary School
3 July
Lewis A 5th Place
V Skye A 1-1 (Scott Murray)
V Lochcarron 1-2 (Paul Duke)
V Lewis B 1-0 (Calum Stamper)
V Skye B 0-1
V Stromeferry (No Ferry) United 0-0

Lewis B 6th Place
V Skye A 0-7
V Lochcarron 0-5
V Skye B 0-5
V Lewis A 0-1
V Stromeferry (No Ferry) United 0-2

Far North Sixes, Scourie
5 June
Lewis B (Winners)
V Lewis A 2-0 (James “Tich” Morrison 2)
V Farr B 2-0 (James “Tich” Morrison 2)
V KLB 1-0 (James “Tich” Morrison)
V Farr A 0-0
Lewis A (4th place)
V KLB 0-1
V Lewis B 0-2
V Farr A 0-1
V Farr B 0-0
Strathdearn Cup
1 May v Skye 0-18
(Portree)
Sutherland Cup
27 Mar  v Inveraray 0-9
(Inverlael)
Cuach a’ Chuain Sgìth
27 Feb/6 Mar  v Lochbroom P-P
(Inverlael)

2009 – Results
Cuach a’ Chuain Sgìth
21 Feb v Lochbroom 0-5
(Inverlael)

Sutherland Cup
28 Mar v Aberdour P-P (Ferry sailing the wrong way)
(Inverlael)

11 Apr v Aberdour 0-5
(Bught Park, Inverness)

Strathdearn Cup
25 Apr v Fort William 1-20 (Alasdair Mackenzie)
(Inverlael)

Heb Celt Festival Cup
18 Jul v Uist 0-3
(Bayhead, Stornoway)

Cupa Shiophoirt  - Cuairt Camanachd an Airm 2009
12 Sept v The SCOTS 1-7 (Paddy Sinclair)
(Stornoway Primary School)

2008 – Results
Cuach a’ Chuain Sgìth
16 Feb v Lochbroom 2-4 (Kenny Mould 2)
(Inverlael)

Sutherland Cup
29 Mar v Kingussie 0-14
(Inverlael)

Hebridean Celtic Festival Challenge Cup First Leg
5 Apr v Uist 4-2 (Donald Lamont, Scott Murray, Kenny Mould, Sutherland (OG))
(Paibil, North Uist)

Strathdearn Cup
17 May v Lochcarron 0-9
(Inverlael)

Hebridean Celtic Festival Challenge Cup Second Leg
19 July v Uist 2-2 (Calum Stamper, Donald Lamont) 6-4 to Lewis on aggregate.
(Smith Avenue, Stornoway)

2007 – Results
Cuach a’ Chuain Sgìth
21 Feb v Lochbroom 0-7
(Morefield, Ullapool)

Friendly
4 May v Glasgow University 1-3 (Alasdair MacKenzie)
(Garscube, Glasgow)

Sutherland Cup
5 May v Glasgow Mid Argyll 0-6
(Peterson Park, Yoker)

Strathdearn Cup
26 May v Fort William 0-11
(Inverlael, Ullapool)

Hebridean Celtic Festival Challenge Cup
14 July v HebCelt Allstars 0-3 (Stuart “Tyson” Campbell”)
(Acres, Stornoway)

 

  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.